Thursday, 9 October 2014

1/3 of October♡

Hello there Netizens! (: hehehe finally back with a new post (: Now that exam's finally over, I guess its time for me to enjoy and blog abit more hehe. so will be sharing with you the things that had happened (:

firstly, its my grandfather's one year death anniversary. 
this has clearly proven how time had flown so quickly since last year.. It is still hard to believe that he's gone for so long alr but I've been trying to tell myself he's absence is still for the best ..

Well, on the actual day of the commencement, I was still having my SAs and I still successfully rushed back home for the buffet and the last few things that we have to do before we burn the incense papers and the 'house'.
The burning process was probably the most beautiful thing that I've ever seen (': It was under the sun and also that's why it looks pretty *.*



Secondly, I went on a trip to Kusu Island with my aunt and cousin. Its been so long since I took a ferry and went to places that involved the water lol xD
The island had a temple, but didn't actually went in and pray. I would say the whole place looked more like a park / beach as it was surrounded by water xD 
Moreover, the place was very clean and it looked pretty too. I had quite some fun looking at tortoises though xD There were a lot of them actually, there was also a shelter just for the tortoises. 
But on the whole, everything was great (: i had the best company to experience different stuffs and I'm truthfully grateful that I've got invited for this :*


Next, my mum, sis and I headed down to Plaza Singapura to have dinner and do some shopping, well it was like a lady's night out xD Dinner was Ajisen, wasn't that bad but could have eaten Ichiban LOL xD but nvm lol. It was still Japanese food nonetheless. ( and YES, my fav cuisine is Japanese) 
Major window shopping was done and that resulted in our feet being a pain in the ass, like as always we would complain about how sore and pain our feet were. (GIRLS PROBLEM)
Well, it was still a good evening spent at Plaza Sing (: 



MOVING ON

That Monday was an off-in-leu so family and relatives decided to go for a picnic brunch at East Coast Park.  Mum and Aunt prepared the yummy food and I swear my house has all the picnic and beach stuffs xD 
Played sand with my other cousins haha they're cute though xP and I really love the relaxing and cooling feeling when I put my legs in the water. I just felt like it washed all my worries, fears and stress away. I didn't thought about anything, I typically just told myself to forget all the dumb shits that had happened and just chill out for once. 




Well, I was also super glad that my aunt went though... She gotta still be quite sad about what happened 3 months ago still :/ I just hope she dun continue to blame herself for everything.. I'm just worried that all these would lead to depression and I dun wanna see her like that.. 
Being with her for my entire 14 years, she's my forever role model and most treasured person other than my parents (': 
haha well so far, she's the best cook I've known so far. (; 



But on the whole, everything was good especially the food and of course the great company of my family and relatives. They are already planning the next gathering there at ECP at Deepavali's holiday xD FAST PEOPLE XD But cant wait though :DD


Lastly, it was a movie date with 18 of my friends. And yes if you're trying to guess the movie, its ANNABELLE.
{movie review time}
As everyone knows (i hope is everyone okay), the movie is a horror movie.
There were so many jump scares that I didn't have expected especially the first. I was just leaning to my friend when I can sense that there would be something popping out xD I was literally that scared. But Jocelyn and Derrick was worse okay. XD 
But if you had watched 'The Conjuring' , you would've recognised Annabelle in that glass case. So do catch the movie at a cinema near you now (: get your friends along to share the fear xD 
P.S The entire cinema was screaming when jump scares happen xD so if you're gonna watch the movie, good luck

After the movie we went to play the 'NTUC catching'. It should be called Fair Price though but whatever.. As you know, the fair price in AMK Hub is pretty big and there would be a lot of good hiding spots. It was really fun playing with so many people there actually. The more the merrier right. Everything was just perfectly awesome as that day marks the end of our SA2. Hopefully we'll still stay like this next year :/

                                 ❤️

That's just part of my October (: Can't wait for more magical things to happen. 
After so much, still the same old words.. Cherish the ones around you, don't regret it only when they're gone.. 

Oh wait before I forgot, I sort of changed the way my blog looked and I hope you guys like it so far>< 

As usual xD If you read up till here, you know I love you right :* 
Thank you so much for reading and have a wonderful remainder of October ahead (:
In the meantime, stay awesome and be happy always! :*


Hugs & Kisses ! 

Tuesday, 9 September 2014

//ongoing sept//

heyheyhey *smirks* guess who's back ahahahaha. I swear that sounded so gay omg._.
BUT HEY :D I'm back but today isn't a Saturday oh well I felt that Tuesday night's better so deal with it:3 ;D 

so quite a a few 'events' happened xD well, I would say that everything that happened was meaningful <3 

first off would be my trip back to Malaysia (:

every time I head back with my mum or rarely my whole family , I would always feel very excited about the trip as I've always liked going back to my grandma's house (: it's so different from the way we lived here in Singapore and I'm sure you guys don't even see people living like that already here (: well, it's a very simple kampung (or is it kampong?) life style (: 

as for this time we went back was because my cousin, he's going to UK to study really soon and it's sort of like a farewell party for him (: but tbh, I was only looking forward to the FOOD <3 

I didn't take much pictures this time :/ but I had a lot selfies with my dad xD :D


on the whole, I had a super great time there as there were puppies this time and they are so freaking cute omg>< and also on a sad note, they gave the kittens away:( gosh , I already miss them :'( but it's okay I'm sure they are in a better place right now ('; 


moving on :D

it's my school's annual Sports Carnival x Teachers' Day Celebration

for sports' carnival this year , we had games like dodgeball, basketball, captain's ball and floorball as core games. Human fooseball , tug-of-war, pushball as fringe games. So obviously the core games have more points than the fringe games so that also means that the core games are somehow a little more important . but in something like sports carnival , I feel that it doesn't matter you win or you lose in a game . winning or losing is a second thing, the priority is that you have fun . and also dun forget about sportsmanship (:

so I participated in dodgeball (-; it was a good game with different classes actually (: and I actually have fun LOL . it felt good to have clinched the 4th place for it ! 
and also surprisingly, all of our core games, we clinched the 4th place xD I swear it wasn't planned okayyy. but the coincidence is REAL haha .

it was great everything went well and I'm sure many were all happy right? (; 
to my beloved cohort , we all did great no matter if we competed with each other or not (: I'm sure we did great and in the basketball match between my class and 2/3 that I spectated for around 15 min, both teams did so well ! and even though 2/3 you guys didn't win, don't worry alrights (: I'm proud of you guys so much and I'm sure your class is too !

on the whole, the carnival went so well and im just so happy that day <3 I got so many pictures as my precious memories (': ILOVEYOU GUYS SO MUCH:*

                                                     ❤


so moving on (:

on 6/9/14 i went out after a long time with my great friend, Jocelyn <3

we went to haji lane first as I haven't went there before. The grafittis there are so good like da bombz ! its super artistic and i swear its damn nice *-* ugh i didn't even know why i didn't take pics there omg :( im totally going there for a second time! oh, and not forgetting lunch.
We had our lunch at 'Fika Cafe'. Its a Swedish cafe and tbh, i didnt expect the food there to sort of suit my taste but it quite surprisingly does! I totally reccommend all to go there and eat . And also their service is really good! The best so far in my experiences (:

our next stop was Orchard ! well particularly, Cathay Cineleisure and SCAPE <3 swear thats where i belong man xD i miss it so much that was just blabbering to joys about how much i missed orchard :(
we obviously shopped at 313@Somerset first.:D and F21 was the first shop that we went in (: hmmm, even though we didn't bought much stuff.. WE STILL DID WINDOW SHOPPING ! It just these little things that makes me happy (:
fast forwarding to cine and scape (: i would say we spent more time at scape as we changed our phones' screen protectors (: now we have similar pretty phones :* 

we also got (customized) necklaces at scape underground (: and it only cost us $9.50 each (: and I would say it's really pretty !


I would say it's pretty obvious that I customized it right>< 
yeah do head down to the shop to check it out or you can check them out on their Facebook and Instagram page (: 
http://www.facebook.com/TheOutfitLibrary  ->Facebook<-
@theoutfitlibrary and @theaccessorieslibrary ->Instagram<-
do check them out!! 

As for our dinner , we ate at Cineleisure Orchard , Charlie Brown Cafe. It's a really comfy and cute cafe located at the 4th floor of cineleisure (: 
I ate their pancakes (dun judge me okay I wasn't hungry that's why I didn't go for proper dinner) and it's so yummy ! 



when joys and I are together, usually we spent a lot of time talking about life (: and it's just these moments that I treasure the most as I know that I can tell her everything and she's probably the one who know alot of other stuffs about me that I dun share with others (': 
I dun wanna be mushy but I love you joys :* 


had a lot of fun that day and hopefully I can do more shopping and go cafe hunting after my exams (: 
but still, I had a super great time at both orchard and haji lane (: hope to hang out again soon !!!! ❤  



Also Mid-Autumn festival had just past. I wouldn't say that i really celebrated it as nothing much happened except the fact that i went down for my area's celebration and guess the riddles lol. but it was good nonetheless as my aunt came down (:

And the following day, my aunt finally brought me to see my uncle. I've waited a few months already cause our weekends schedule tends to clash but surprisingly that weekend we were both free so they drove me there. To be frank and honest with you, I didn't know how i felt when i saw him... I was at loss of words. i wanted to say something but it just won't come out of my mouth.. And yes, it was hard to control those tears from falling.. If I'd broken down, my aunt would surely cry too and I didn't want that to happen.. I was shocked at how things were happening.. I still couldn't believe that my uncle is gone..When i saw his picture and the container and the words crafted on it, I could only stare at it and try to comprehend what the words meant.. 
I was surprised at how clean the place is, way cleaner than Mandai definitely.. and also how peaceful the environment was there. There will always be somebody who will chant and send their prayers there everyday. 
But I'm always telling myself that he's in a better place and he isn't suffering anymore.. I should be happy and not sad for him.. Still in the midst of trying, I'm sure i can do it but its the matter of time. 

Sad things aside but oh well this update is coming to an end. i had a fun time updating ! And I apologise for the late post>< But i still hope you guys still like it! 
I know this post is also a little longer than usual so if you read up till here, thank you so much ! :* 

so I guess that's about it for this post! Thank you so much for reading again (: in the meantime, stay awesome and be happy always ! :* 


Hugs & Kisses ! 

Thursday, 28 August 2014

summing up August ♡

heyheyhey :) I know it's been some time since I last updated and I know I'm always not on time and I sincerely apologize for that :/ now that my CAs are over I'm kinda not that stressed and tensed up :) but there's still the big tests next month:( can't wait to get the SAs done over with._. so much studying and revision to be doneT.T 

so I was just wondering how all your august went (: mine was quite neutral I guess nothing much actually happened with the exception of the national day LOL . it's special as I participated in my school's parade xD also I wanna recommend and share with you guys what I've been reading these days , past months (: 

starting off with the parade .

it was a success I would say cause everything went super smoothly like the march in was super neat and nice as well as the march past (: literally almost cried when it was over because we got it right for once cause during the trainings we screwed things up:/ BUT WE ACTUALLY DID IT T.T and I was so proud that I really wanted to cry>< 
but still , I'm still grateful to be part of the parade this year again (: looking forward to next year's one already (: 


            NDP 2014 HOORAH ! 


moving on~ :p


so I've been using wattpad for almost a year now but for iBooks and eBook Downloader , I only started using it this year . for wattpad, I assume many fangirls would know this app xD there are so many awesome and great authors out there for so many different fan-fictions (: 
even though majority of those stories that I read are based on EXO & Super Junior , I also read One Direction's fan-fics >< I really gotta admit that the 1D one's are really way more interesting and I've fallen in love with reading 1D's fan-fics>< and I swear it's really good >< it's so fascinating how the authors' imagination goes so wild and their stories are just so marvelous *-* 


yupyup (: so those are just the fan-fics I've been reading (: 
best kpop fan-fic would be : [You and EXO] Oh! Dear Classmates~ 
go check that out its really amazing I swear (:
best one direction fan-fic would be : Hired for Styles 
that story almost brought me to tears >< I was really on the verge of crying cause there was this part which was quite sad:/
but nonetheless, go check it out !! 

so moving on to iBooks and eBook Downloader (:

I remembered mentioning that I've been reading The Mortal Instruments lately (: I'm on City of Lost Souls (: 1 more book to go !! 
also do check out Infernal Devices ! it's the same author of The Mortal Instruments : Cassandra Clare 
even though I haven't read it yet, I'm pretty sure it's gonna be nice (: also it has some link to mortal instruments. swear to god that she's a damn awesome author man . she got me addicted to the mortal instruments that I'm on the fifth book alr:( 


there's also Percy Jackson and The Hunger Games (: can't wait to read them soon !! (: do check these books out ! 

here's some guidelines if you're wondering how to download books to read from ePub :

for eBook Downloader , go to search button , click it and it'll show you : Google , Bing and Baidu 
click Google , and in the search box type 'ePub' and it'll direct you the page and in the search box again , search the books that you are interested in reading and there you go ! (: 
go ahead and download the books that you'll love reading ! (;


September is nearing so soon that I can't even believe that we are soon just gonna have 3 months till 2015 :( it's so scary how time flies as fast as the bullet train huh ( but the bullet train faster lah duh ) .
since sept is nearing , soon it's going the be a year since my grandfather has passed away. and for that , I'm so sure that time had flown too quickly , like way too fast :( 

aside from time flying too fast , I'm somehow excited for my Vietman trip in October (: I'm sure it's gonna be fun and I can't wait to snap as many pictures as I can over there ! (: 
before the trip comes, there's .................
SA2 :( 
I just wanna get that over and done with . 

my school's sports carnival and teachers' day will be held next week and I'll be going to Malaysia this weekend so I guess a new post will be up next sat . no promises though but I'll try (: 

so I guess that's about it for this post (: thank you for reading ! 
In the meantime, stay awesome and be happy always ! :*


Hugs & Kisses ! 

Saturday, 19 July 2014

july

Herro guys . I know it's already half way through July , school's stuffs are all back to the way it was and many other things and I didn't really got a chance to tell you guys about how was everything going on as it's just as complicated as what I'm about to say lol .
Well I guess the first thing would be our school's ndp training. It was definitely and extremely tiring. Its really no joke my dears.. Yeap and today's the third training already if im not wrong. But nonetheless , I hope all our hardwork would be paid off on the day of the school's parade (-: 
oh and all the best my ncc friends ! ^^ have fun being in GOH :3 




Tbh , july's still a little boring as nothing much really happened in school._. 
BUT there's always Racial Harmony (;

On that Monday was RHD (: my instagram was indeed flooded with many rhd photos from all of my friends (: 

Well on that day I wore an Indian costume which I bought at Little India for only $20. I went there on a Saturday with my mum (: There were so many choices to choose and at first I really can't make up my mind>< there were even cheaper prices ranging from $10-$25. To be really honest , the $25 costumes were pretty too . So if you guys would wanna find and get great deals for traditional costumes, go to Little India ; Tekka Centre to find them ! 

The celebration in school was really nothing actually._. it was quite boring some more:/ i wished they had performances held up for us but they didn't :<  but nonetheless it was at least kind of fun with the company of my beloved class and friends ^_^ 







next up. hmmmm, I doubt many knew what had happened so , not long ago my uncle who had dementia he was admitted to the hospital because he had a sudden fits and it was scary. and his heart stopped beating for 20min. it was after my cca then I've heard what had happened to him then i immediately broke into tears as I was freaking worried for my aunt and uncle.. to cut short everything , he passed away on 20/07/14 it was on a sunday. i was so glad that I visited him in the afternoon. it was of course a sad loss for my relatives and myself as I grew up in sengkang and my aunt and uncle took care of me ever since young and even though he suffered from dementia , he would still look at me and give me a warm smile and that smile is a smile that I'll remember for my live and I will never ever forget it. I am so glad that I at least paid my last respects and accompanied on his last journey. 

My word of advice to everyone out there, you might not know who will leave you forever in the matter of time. So cherish your time with all your loved ones and make sure you don't regret anything. 

And one curious question of mine : just how many people die a day? 
I'm sure many aren't sure and so am I. So just take all these precious chances and spend it with the ones you love. 

妮妮爸爸, I'll miss you (': and I forever and always will remember you:* thank you for taking care of me since i was young (': 我会想你的♡ You'll always be part of my beautiful memories and live. 


Thank you guys so much for reading. I really had a tough time even trying to update so I hope you guys don't mind this post. Sorry for the late update once again and take care. In the meantime, stay awesome and be happy always! 


Hugs & Kisses! 

Monday, 23 June 2014

//June//

Waddup people of the internet ! Firstly , WOW . June is ending like too soon :< And that horrible schooling life and everything will resume like no tomorrow again._. 
Before all our happiness are gonna be gone in no time, I'm gonna share with you what happened throughout my holidays ! ^^
Starting off with my school's dance concert ! ^^ ANDANZ~
Watching your friends perform on stage seemed a little fun and exciting? I mean it's fun to figure out where they are on stage xD well THATS NOT THE POINT XD

HAHAHAHA >< okay . So it was a great dance concert though was too happy to see siti and hanis after that (': too proud for them >< 

What's better than taking selfies after that right 


More selfies and I really love all these pictures !!! 

And selfies again xD *.* 

had a really great time there actually (-: I mean when you are with your clique of friends, it will always feels right (;

MOVING ON

Garena Carnival 

Gosh I totally remember how early I woke up thinking that I was late but actually there's always cavin who just wakes up when we call him._.
But anyways, the garena carnival was held at suntec city and if I were to use one word to describe it would be phenomenal . Reason being the while event was really uhm great I guess? There were practically many booths set up there having various games for those gamers out there to play and when you upload an insta post and hashtag #playitred , they print your photos out and it was amazingly cool . They were also quite a number of cosplayers cosplaying the champions of league of legends . And damn , they look really pretty._. *self esteem immediate drop* and the whole blackshot competition was really really intense and really really good. Also not forgetting Fish from WahBanana was the shoutcaster for the various competitions ! 
garena also gave goodie bags out (-: it looked not bad actually . 

              'Red Pass Holders' 

The card look super duper nice and it has this nice feeling when you wear it and walk around the carnival. 



The carnival on the whole went really well and I had so much fun (-: totally love my snapback that day xD high chances going next year as this year was really good (: 

                  ITS FISH ! <3 


Next up is WWW ! 

Briefly , it was a clique sort of outing and I was so glad that siti and hanis could make it ! <3
It had been a pretty good few months since I was there and it felt so good to be there again and with the company of my friends (-: amongst all the rides I guess the group one's still the best (-: 

The camera literally captured our happy faces and moments <3 

It was such a fun day spent at WWW ! (-: 


Next up was my trip back to Malaysia to celebrate my grandfather's birthday ! I've always loved going back to malaysia as its when i can enjoy time with relatives there and also shopping (; I mean the stuffs there are like so cheap !!! 
Back to the birthday >< we ate at a resto nearby and actually we always go there to celebrate birthdays XD 
The food was pretty not bad except for dessert. I just dun like that particular dessert actually. It's really sweet and sticky and I just dun like it._.

And very quickly , it was time for some group photo and the blowing of candles (-: seeing the happy faces planted on everyone's face would somehow warm your heart (-; idk about you but for me it does (: 


And malaysia have really fanciful cakes and they are just so cute !! 


Forwarding everything to the last week of hols :) went to holland v with mah 2 girls to have like a study date and to check out the cafe that we planned to go (-: 

The cafe was just utterly stunning *.* the balcony is like so perfect ! and the cafe is so damn suitable if you're going on a date *smirks* 


Everything about this cafe is just amazing *.* definitely would love to go there again (-; not forgetting to mention that the food was so yummy and the drinks was totally fab xD you guys really have to check them out ! 
{d'GOOD CAFE } 273 Holland Ave #02-01Singapore 62199807 


That's about it for this post ! I know it's lengthy but it's been a month so it's a lot>< so thank you so much if you read from the top till like here ^^ really appreciate it :* hehe (: I hope your holidays went well too and most importantly is about you having fun (; i really hope you guys did ! And I'm also with you guys._. I know I know school had resumed and it's prolly good and bad._. haizz just wanna tell you that you aren't alone here._. So jyjy for homework and getting your body clock adjusted back to the days when you wake up early and not in the afternoon (; 

Thanks for reading once again ! :* In the meantime, stay awesome and be happy always ! 

Hugs & Kisses ! 

Thursday, 19 June 2014

'Classification'

Well , as you can clearly tell school hasn't  reopen yet and it would probably be the most miserable thing that can happen if it reopen ._. 
So i just wanna share with you guys about being in a class or rather social 'ranking' in class. 
From my perspective (; 

First of, there will always be this classification : the lonely ones and the popular
(outstanding) ones. By my meaning of lonely, are the ones that are being disliked and casted out by the classmates and they probably have to join other people that they don't really fond of , in projects or other group activities.
And popular, i guess the ones with cliques and they are the ones who are the 'hot' topic amongst others. HMMMM , i guess i can't say that its 'hot' topic but the person is so well-known by all the other people.

And by that , the difference is really kind of obvious... I believe that most of you out there have friends you can count on. be there for you at your darkest hours and you have the mindset that you will never be left out.

And those who are being casted out , probably they are used to being lonely or be with the ones they dislike too... 
World is just unfair huh isn't it. And I'm pretty sure you guys out there also choose who to be with and what you guys want to do together. Not going to deny but since I have a bunch of legendary friends, i guess I still feel quite fine with them but sometimes their conversation just don't evolves around me and i feel empty... Of course there will be time that you will have second thoughts about many things and your imaginations get wild and you will break down because of all your unhappy and heartbreaking thoughts. Tbh, I'm like that sometimes .. I really tend to think out of the box and I break down a lot alone .. But I've sort of gotten over it and I tend to think positive (not everytime really seldom) . 

So of course I would wanna also be with the outcasted sometimes but it all just takes time to try to build up that confidence to just brace yourself to talk to the person whom you never really known of . 

Yeah so I guess that's about it for this post (: well if you're offended by what I said , then too bad oops because all those are just from my point of view so suck it up . 
Oh and sorry for the short update though.

Thanks for reading ! :* in the meantime , stay awesome and be happy always ! 

Hugs & Kisses ! 

Wednesday, 28 May 2014

//May//

Cheers to June holidays peeps ! :* 
To start off everything, my Vietnam trip was postponed to October :( well at least it was still well spent with other activities that was planned by school (: I wouldn't say all activities were great but totally appreciate the effort ! (: 
Starting off with the other day when I went to JCube with my friends (: 

So whenever I go to JCube with my friends, no doubt we will go to ice-skate xD despite still not knowing / being capable of ice-skating yet xD well it's probably saddening cause I'm always left out .. Too used to it but I won't show it out lah duh ._. people be like judging like confirm .
Why are people so judgmental ._. Ugh forget it .
Later on , we rented the seal (: and it was way easier to skate with that as it gives the support. 

After the tiring and freezing 2 hours of ice-skating, we went to Manhattan Fish Market to have lunch :D 
It was just yummzzzz ~ xD 


Following up to the next event :) 

It's the Merchant of Venice play (:
I'm not pretty sure about other schools but my literature is about that story (: it was a great play actually .. Better than I expected because it was in modern settings. Like they were using phones, iPads, laptops and etc.
There were 2 characters that stood out the most : Launcelot and Gratiano .
For Launcelot , he spoke a little bit of singlish and he even ate the audience's food xD he was relatively funny (: 
As for Gratiano, he's character in the play was more expressive than in the book .. So it was really good ! (:
Oh and there were so many Caucasians there at the play and they were so good looking *.* and and BASSANIO! Gosh, he's so handsome !!!! xD 
During the play, my clique literally were munching away xD we brought so much food there and I guess we finished most of it and the drinks too xD 
So the whole outdoor play experience at Fort Canning Park was really eye-opening (: you must always try out different stuffs in your life (: and you can't forget the great company of the awesome people in your lives right (;


And I also safely returned home (: Thanks to a friend over a rainbow xD just joking :3 but it was a great ride home though (: 
Thanks again to whoever you are ( you know it :3 ) 


Thirdly: Sea Aquarium 

For all of your info , I've never ever been to sea aquarium until 25/5. xD reason being the admission ticket is really expensive and I can't afford lah >< well luckily I have great relatives that brought me there to enjoy and took great care of me (: gosh I love them so much (: and I had a great lunch at Din Tai Fung (: 
*looks like there's a lot of first times xD *




As I've mentioned that I didn't go to Vietnam due to their situations there and the trip was postponed. But our dear school had kindly prepared many activities for us :) 


The magical events all started on Tuesday *.* 
xD just joking guys 
First stop : LITTLE INDIA

We had to complete a trail and it's just like completing missions and stuffs. 
Not my first time there but it's been so long though (: 
Also did Henna (: the design was simple yet pretty (: simplicity is the key (; 



Next stop : NEWater Visitor Centre

This would probably be the most boring one amongst all ._. I literally slept throughout cause I was so damn tired :( 
Well the only part that was fun gotta be selfie-ing with friends :3 



Third stop : West Coast Park

in my entire life, I've never ever been to that park before . It's so damn far like it's another end of Singapore :/ but nonetheless it was a great place for a class bonding (; 
The class committee actually planned out diff activities for us and the first activity was captain's ball (: 
Well not everybody is good at that game luh .. I'm actually really bad at it but I'm good at standing in the hoop and catching the ball :D 

Being bored, we went to the nearby 'playground' that has the really cool thing for us to play xD I really dun know how to explain it :( 
Just try to imagine it okay xD


I swear the feeling was damn shiok , exciting and a little bit of fear xD the whole experience was just fun ! ^^ 

The class bonding was definitely a success as all had fun there we took many pics <3 
Thanks to Greg for bringing his DSLR that took so much amazing pics ^^



Also after the class bonding, went to watch Maleficient with friends (:
Movie review time :D
It was really great ! The storyline wasn't what I expected and it was way better than the actual story of sleeping beauty as it focuses more on the 'evil queen' . 
If you haven't watch it yet, do catch it at a cinema near you (; you guys totally shouldn't miss it (: 


Last stop : Asian Civilisation Museum

I don't know about you guys but at the name of it , it sounds like the museum is gonna be boring >_< it'll be good for people who loves history I guess ._.
Gosh the entire place was way splendid than I expected it :3 my meaning of splendid was that it's really super good for candid photos xD like you can totally have a photoshoot there :D 

               *model-wannabes*

That's actually what I love about the museum lol :P and it's amazing and beautiful staircase to the basement :D we totally took a lot of pics there xD 




I wanna go back there to take more nice photos !! xD 


Also on Friday night, I went back to Malaysia (: 
To be real honest , I prefer to be there than being in SG :/ well it's because over there it's not HDB flats, it's literally 'kampong' houses (: I'm not sure how I feel about it but I can tell you that I sort of enjoy and love it (: 



Also since it's June now, I decided maybe I shall rebond my hair? Nah just jk but I really did rebond my hair though xD 


It's really straight and not that puffy now (: and also the heavy weight of my hair is gone ! :D still trying to get use of the straightness and it's really soft >< but I swear I'm so not used to putting chemical on my hair :/ 


Well I hope that I didn't leave anything out (: May was great nonetheless ! :D and finally it's June where all the craziness starts (; 
Already half a year is gone .. Time really flies huh .

That's about it for this post guys ! (: Thanks for reading ! ^^ in the meantime , stay awesome and be happy ! :* 


Hugs & Kisses ! 

Monday, 28 April 2014

//After MYE//

I guess I didn't wanted to delay this post so here it is ! :D 
First things first , MYE IS FINALLY OVER!!
Gosh it's been the hardest days man .. I SWEAR I HATE EXAMS FOREVERRR :( 
Well , personally I hate studying :(  and now I'm too happy that it's over :D 
But actually I only hate the part that I have to go and write so much for exams but I love the fact that we can go home straight after exams . xD 

Firstly I'm gonna share with you guys what I'm into these days , weeks , months (: 

I'm super duper into The Mortal Instruments these days !! Every single day I would read and read and read during my free time (: It had totally became a daily routine to read at least a few pages >< I'm already on the fourth book, City of Fallen Angels <3 
So far I personally think my fav would be City of Glass, the third book . (: so much battles and cool stuff that goes on (: 
And I totally recommend you guys to read The Mortal Instruments and watch City of Bones online ! (: once in awhile I would watch it too (: but dun watch if you're scared of demons okay >< 
I got addicted to drawing the sign and I literally draw it every single day and on my books and notes also my exam question papers >< fyi , mortal instruments have a total of 6 books (: 
Go read it guys !!!!!! 


I tried drawing the different runes :D 

Not much happened within this short period of time though ._. But at least there's some is can talk about :D 

Starting off with my good friend's birthday ! Happy belated birthday once again Pei Xuan ! <3 we went to awfully chocolate after our first paper to celebrate her birthday (: the food there is seriously damn great and not very cheap lah hehe but ought to go there and eat though (: theirs cakes are so yummy and pretty *.* really hope she love it there <3 thanks Hanis for bringing us there <3 you know we love you right :* 

Mirror selfie yo ! 





Also the other day after geography paper I think >< we saw Jade at amk area filming at we are really lucky and grateful that she agreed to take a pic with us ! ^^ 
Gosh she's damn pretty up close and very very humble and lovely *.*
Thanks for taking the pic with us ! ^_^



As of today , my friends and I went to catch a movie ! (: we watched Alien Abduction . Well I guess the movie was sort of like someone vlogging? But there's some parts that will really scare you ._. Shall not spoiler you guys lah okay :D if you wan , just go to a cinema near you and catch the movie okay ! ^^
Also after the movie, we went to LAN . 
Confession time xD I've never been to a LAN before .. But I've heard of it so I roughly know what it was like and what I can do there (: there's so many computers there and I so wish that I can bring one home cause the com there is much better than the one I'm using at home ._. Games for a few hours and gosh i really laughed a lot xD 
If you're wondering why I have the time to hang out a weekday is not because I pon school and go out and play okay xD it's just because that we dun have to go to school lah xD hehe :3
After all , today was definitely a well day spent ! ^_^
Tmr will be another great day indeed because there's no school again and I'm heading out ! (: YEHET ! 
Summing up today ! <3 

Oh and for all of your info (: I've cut my hair (: well I didn't expect it to be this short but I'm loving the length so far (: it's a pretty good length (: but I can't deny that I'm missing my old long hair :/ 



I'd probably only update my blog after I've come back from my Vietnam trip so stay tuned for that blogpost alright ! I promise you that the upcoming blogpost will be great ! :D 


I guess that's about it for this post (: I know it's short already but I've tried to put in my best for it >< Thanks for reading ! In the meantime , stay awesome and be happy always ! :*